2019 Stage Band, Vocal & Jazz Combo Results

CITY OF MOUNT GAMBIER STAGE BAND AWARDS 2019

 DIVISION 1
1. PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE (SA)
2. BLACKBURN HIGH SCHOOL (VIC)
3. ST LEONARD’S COLLEGE (VIC)

DIVISION 2.1
1. PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS’ HIGH (NZ)
2. BLACKBURN HIGH SCHOOL (VIC)
3. RINGWOOD SECONDARY COLLEGE (VIC)

 DIVISION 2.2
1. BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL (VIC)
2. CONCORDIA COLLEGE (SA)
3. ST MARY’S COLLEGE (SA)

DIVISION 3.1
1. GENAZZANNO FCJ COLLEGE (VIC)
2. LOWTHER HALL ANGLICAN GRAMMAR
2. ST PETER’S GIRLS
3. BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL (VIC)

DIVISION 3.2
1. SIENA COLLEGE (VIC)
2. KIRRAWEE HIGH SCHOOL (NSW)
3. BLACKFRIAR’S PRIORY SCHOOL (SA)

DIVISION 4.1
1. MENTONE GRAMMAR (VIC)
2. WILDERNESS SCHOOL (SA)
3. JOHN MONASH SCIENCE SCHOOL (VIC)
3. ST MICHAEL’S COLLEGE (SA)

DIVISION 4.2
1. TEMPLE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (SA)
2. WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS (SA)
3. BLACKBURN HIGH SCHOOL (VIC)

DIVISION 4.3
1. OUR LADY OF SION COLLEGE (VIC)
2. PARKDALE SECONDARY COLLEGE (VIC)
3. KILLESTER COLLEGE (VIC)

DIVISION 4+ Mixed Instrumentation
1. MELBOURNE GIRLS’ COLLEGE (VIC)
2. ST PAUL’S COLLEGE (SA)
3. TENISON WOODS COLLEGE (SA)

 YAMAHA SMALL JAZZ COMBO AWARDS 2019

SMALL JAZZ COMBO 1
1. VICTORIAN COLLEGE OF THE ARTS SECONDARY SCHOOL (D)
2. CAMBERWELL HIGH SCHOOL (VIC)
3. VICTORIAN COLLEGE OF THE ARTS SECONDARY SCHOOL (B)

SMALL JAZZ COMBO 2
1. CONCORDIA COLLEGE (SA)
2. BLACKBURN HIGH SCHOOL (B)
3. BRIGHTON SECONDARY SCHOOL (B)

ANZ VOCAL ENSEMBLE AWARDS 2019

DIVISION 1 LARGE
1. MARRYATVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (SA)
2. WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS (SA)
3. PRINCES HILL SECONDARY COLLEGE (VIC)

DIVISION 1 SMALL
1. VICTORIAN COLLEGE OF THE ARTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
2. CAULFIELD GRAMMAR (VIC)
3. AQUINAS COLLEGE (VIC)

DIVISION OPEN SMALL
1. ST PETER’S GIRLS (SA)
2. TEMPLE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (SA)
3. DONVALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (VIC)

DIVISION 2
1. ST PETER’S GIRLS (SA)
2. ST LEONARD’S COLLEGE (VIC)
3. IMMANUEL COLLEGE (SA)

DIVISION 3.1
1. NAZARETH CATHOLIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE (SA)
2. IMMANUEL COLLEGE (SA)
3. WANTIRNA COLLEGE (VIC)

DIVISION 3.2
1. TOORAK COLLEGE (VIC)
2. WILDERNESS SCHOOL (SA)
2. PRINCESS HILL SECONDARY COLLEGE (VIC)
3. PEDARE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (SA)

DIVISION 4
1. ALBERT PARK COLLEGE (VIC)
2. ST MARTIN’S LUTHERAN COLLEGE (SA)
2. CAREY BAPTIST COLLEGE (WA)
3. SCOTCH COLLEGE (SA) (A)
3. ST BEDE’S COLLEGE (VIC)