2018 Stage Band, Vocal & Jazz Combo Results

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 1

  • 1st place – Marryatville High School (SA)
  • 2nd place – Blackburn High School (VIC)
  • 3rd place – St Leonard’s College (VIC)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 2: Section 1

  • 1st place – Caulfield Grammar School (VIC) & St Peter’s College Adelaide (SA)
  • 3rd place – Concordia College (SA)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 2: Section 2

  • 1st place – Balwyn High School (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Westminster School (SA)
  • 3rd place – Rostrevor College (SA)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 3: Section 1

  • 1st place – Scotch College (WA)
  • 2nd place – Peninsula Grammar (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Eltham High School (VIC)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 3: Section 2

  • 1st place – St Helena Secondary College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Scotch College, Melbourne (VIC)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 4: Section 1

  • 1st place – Mazenod College
  • 2nd place – Our Lady of Sion College (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Rostrevor College (SA)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 4: Section 2

  • 1st place – St Helena Secondary College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Blackburn High School (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Glenunga International High School (SA)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 4: Section 3

  • 1st place – Killester College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Mount Waverley Secondary College (VIC)
  • 3rd place – St Columba’s College (VIC)

City of Mount Gambier National Stage Band Awards
Division 4: Mixed Instrumentation

  • 1st place – Waverley Christian College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Albert Park College (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Macleod College (VIC) 

University of South Australia Small Jazz Combo Awards
Section 1

  • 1st place – Marryatville (SA) 
  • 2nd place – Balwyn High School (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Waverley Christian College (VIC)

University of South Australia Small Jazz Combo Awards
Section 2

  • 1st place – Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Carey Baptist College (WA)

ANZ Vocal Ensemble Awards
Division 1 – Large

  • 1st place – Marryatville High School (SA)
  • 2nd place – Walford Anglican School for Girls (SA)
  • 3rd place – Immanuel College (SA) & Wilderness School (SA)

ANZ Vocal Ensemble Awards
Division 1 – Small

  • 1st place – Aquinas College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Marryatville High School (SA)
  • 3rd place – Caulfield Grammar School (VIC)

ANZ Vocal Ensemble Awards
Division 2

  • 1st place – Marryatville High School (SA)
  • 2nd place – Saint Ignatius College (SA)
  • 3rd place – St Mary’s College (SA)

ANZ Vocal Ensemble Awards
Open Small

  • 1st place – Donvale Christian College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Walford Anglican School for Girls (SA)
  • 3rd place – Scotch College (SA)

ANZ Vocal Ensemble Awards
Division 3

  • 1st place – St John’s Grammar School (SA)
  • 2nd place – Pulteney Grammar School (SA)
  • 3rd place – Aquinas College (VIC) 

ANZ Vocal Ensemble Awards
Division 4

  • 1st place – St Bede’s College (VIC)
  • 2nd place – Williamstown High School (VIC)
  • 3rd place – Whitefriars College (VIC)